Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

REGION COUNCIL MEMBERS

JaymieCarter
Jaymie Carter

Region Chair

Realtor
Michael Saunders & Company
Cornerstone Class 36

MelanieBevan
Melanie Bevan

Awards Co-Chair

Chief of Police
Bradenton Police Department
Cornerstone Class 38

TeresaRawe
Teresa Rawe

Awards Co-Chair

Dir. of Emergency Services Manatee Memorial Hosp.
American Physician Partners
Cornerstone Class 36

JamieSmith
Jamie Smith

Communications Chair

Director of Communications & Marketing
State College of Florida, Manatee - Sarasota
Connect Class 10

AmandaHorne
Amanda Horne

Education Committee

Royal Consort
Anna Maria Oyster Bar
Education Class 4

BrianCarter
Brian Carter

Events and Experiences
Co-Chair

Partner
Mauldin & Jenkins
Cornerstone Class 38

DannyNix
Danny Nix

Events and Experiences Co-Chair

Broker, Owner, Commercial Realtor
Nix & Associates Real Estate
Cornerstone Class 38

MikeBennett
Mike Bennett

Fundraising Chair

Supervisor of Elections
Manatee County
Cornerstone Class 36

DanDeLeo
Dan DeLeo

Recruitment Co-Chair

Equity Partner & Attorney
Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
Cornerstone Class 33

RickBisio
Rick Bisio

Recruitment Co-Chair

Owner
The Educated Franchisee
Cornerstone Class 34

JoeDurso
Joe Durso

Region Chair

Vice President for Public Affairs
Embrace Families
Cornerstone Class 34

KariConley
Kari Conley

Awards Chair

Government & Community Relations Manager
Duke Energy
Cornerstone Class 32

NoelleGoulart
Noelle Goulart

Communications Chair

Director Of Marketing, Acute Care Hospitals
Orlando Health
Cornerstone Class 38

SonnSam
Sonn Sam

Education Committee

Regional Director
Big Picture Learning
Education Class 5

MeganAlmasi
Megan Almasi

Events and Experiences Chair

Community Relations Manager
Orlando Health
Connect Class 8

BethSmith
Beth Smith

Fundraising Chair

Government & Education Manager
Cigna
Connect Class 7

DarrenGray
Darren Gray

Council Member

City Manager
City Of Clermont
Cornerstone Class 38

DianeO'Dell
Diane O'Dell

Council Member

VP, Community & Diversity Relations
Universal Orlando
Cornerstone Class 34

LauraHowe
Laura Howe

Council Member

Senior Managing Consultant
PFM Financial Advisors
Connect Class 10

LawrenceLyman
Lawrence Lyman

Recruitment Chair

Vice President
Tactical Electronics Corporation
Connect Class 4

MalenaMendez-Dorn
Malena Mendez-Dorn

Region Chair

Director of Corporate Partnerships
Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Cornerstone Class 37

DanaSomerstein
Dana Somerstein

Awards Co-Chair

Partner
Greenspoon Marder
Connect Class 10

TonyAbbate
Tony Abbate

Awards Co-Chair

Professor and Director of MetroLAB
Florida Atlantic University
Cornerstone Class 37

LunaPhillips
Luna Phillips

Communications Chair

Shareholder, Environmental Law Practice Group Lead
Gunster
Cornerstone Class 38

RalphAiello
Ralph Aiello

Education Committee

Director, School Counseling & BRACE Advisement
Broward County Public Schools
Education Class 5

ElliceMartinez
Ellice Martinez

Events and Experiences
Co-Chair

AVP, Community Partnerships and Events
Broward College
Connect Class 10

PeterNeirouz
Peter Neirouz

Events and Experiences
Co-Chair

Director of Development and Membership

Connect Class 8

TerryFrank
Terry Frank

Fundraising Chair

Director of Marketing and Strategic Projects
BBX Capital
Cornerstone Class 36

JerryGutierrez
Jerry Gutierrez

 Council Member

President
United National Closeout Stores
Connect Class 10

FrancoisLeconte
Francois Leconte

Recruitment Chair; Education Committee


Paramount Broadcasting Communications
Cornerstone Class 25

SophiaNelson
Sophia Nelson

Region Chair

President and CEO
S.A. Nelson & Associates
Cornerstone Class 35

BretDanilowicz
Bret Danilowicz

Awards Co-Chair

Provost & VP for Academic Affairs
Florida Atlantic University
Executive Class 11

MackBernard
Mack Bernard

Awards Co-Chair

County Commissioner
Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners
Cornerstone Class 38

ChristineShaw
Christine Shaw

Communications Co-Chair

Director of State Relations
Florida Atlantic University
Connect Class 10

GlennaSigmon
Glenna Sigmon

Communications Co-Chair; Education Committee

Instructional Coach
St. Lucie Public Schools
Education Class 5

Alissadel
Alissa del Sol

Events and Experiences Co-Chair

Regional Manager Major and Governmental Accounts
Florida Power & Light Company
Connect Class 9

RobynLawrence
Robyn Lawrence

Events and Experiences Co-Chair

Assistant Budget Director
Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners
Connect Class 10

RickAsnani
Rick Asnani

Fundraising Co-Chair

President and Chief Solutions Officer
Cornerstone Solutions
Cornerstone Class 37

ThomasBean
Thomas Bean

Fundraising Co-Chair

Director of Public & Community Engagement
Florida Power & Light Company
Connect Class 5

TaraDuhy
Tara Duhy

Recruitment Chair

Executive Shareholder
Lewis, Longman & Walker
Cornerstone Class 38

GaryFlower
Gary Flower

Region Chair; Recruitment Co-Chair

Judge
Fourth Judicial Court
Cornerstone Class 19

KemalGasper
Kemal Gasper

Awards Co-Chair

VyStar @Work Program Manager
VyStar Credit Union
Connect Class 10

KenJacobs
Ken Jacobs

Awards Co-Chair; Events and Experiences Co-Chair

Managing Director
GrayRobinson
Cornerstone Class 38

HeatherHouston
Heather Houston

Communications Co-Chair

VP, Account Director
Dalton Agency
Connect Class 4

JessicaCummings
Jessica Cummings

Communications Co-Chair

Executive Director, Community Health
Brooks Rehabilitation
Connect Class 10

StephanieWesterman
Stephanie Westerman

Communications Co-Chair; Events and Experiences Co-Chair

Healthcare Solutions Consultant
Florida Blue
Connect Class 9

TreyCsar
Trey Csar

Education Committee

Chief Operating Officer
Impact Florida
Education Class 1

CathyAtria
Cathy Atria

Events and Experiences Co-Chair; Recruitment Co-Chair

Professor of Educational Practice
University of Florida
Education Class 5

ChrisHand
Chris Hand

Fundraising Co-Chair

Attorney
Hand Law
Cornerstone Class 36

MaggieHightower
Maggie Hightower

Fundraising Co-Chair

Chief Philanthropy Officer
Nemours Children's Health System
Connect Class 3

MadelinePumariega
Madeline Pumariega

Region Chair

Executive VP and Provost
Tallahassee Community College
Cornerstone Class 33

RonSachs
Ron Sachs

Awards Chair

Founder & CEO
Sachs Media Group
Cornerstone Class 10

LoganLewkow
Logan Lewkow

Communications Chair

Director
Moore
Connect Class 10

ChrisMiddleton
Chris Middleton

Education Committee

UWF President's Military Liaison
University of West Florida
Education Class 5

JeanetteYaeger
Jeanette Yaeger

Events and Experiences Chair

Vice President
One Eighty Consulting
Cornerstone Class 38

GilZiffer
Gil Ziffer

Fundraising Chair

President
Ziffer Stansberry Communications
Cornerstone Class 37

MarionHoffmann
Marion Hoffmann

Council Member

Vice President of Strategic Development
Enterprise Florida
Cornerstone Class 16

TiffanyBaker
Tiffany Baker

Council Member

Museum Director
Florida Historic Capitol Museum
Connect Class 10

TonyJefferson
Tony Jefferson

Council Member

City Manager
City Of Gretna
Cornerstone Class 38

MaryRoseSirianni
MaryRose Sirianni

Recruitment Chair

Regional Director
AT&T
Cornerstone Class 35

RolandSanchez-Medina
Roland Sanchez-Medina

Region Chair; Events and Experiences Co-Chair

Partner
SMGQ Law
Cornerstone Class 29

BarnabyMin
Barnaby Min

Awards Co-Chair

Deputy City Attorney
City of Miami
Cornerstone Class 37

BrenyGarcia
Breny Garcia

Awards Co-Chair

Associate VP for Student Health & Wellness
Florida International University
Connect Class 10

MattPinzur
Matt Pinzur

Communications Co-Chair

VP & Chief Marketing Officer
Jackson Health System
Cornerstone Class 36

VivianneBohorques
Vivianne Bohorques

Communications Co-Chair

Chief Operations Officer
The Children's Trust
Cornerstone Class 38

LuMartinez
Lu Martinez

Education Committee

Founder
Unyted
Connect Class 8;Education Class 4

LonnieMaier
Lonnie Maier

Events and Experiences Chair

Head of Enterprise Sales - Southeast
Crown Castle
Cornerstone Class 35

JoseAcosta
Jose Acosta

Fundraising Chair

Vice President and Senior Partner
Chen Moore & Associates
Cornerstone Class 37

CarlosZaldivar
Carlos Zaldivar

Recruitment Co-Chair

General Counsel
Miami-Dade Expressway Authority
Cornerstone Class 36

MaryamLaguna
Maryam Laguna Borrego

Recruitment Co-Chair

Assistant Vice President for Public Affairs
University of Miami
Connect Class 5

BrianGoguen
Brian Goguen

Region Chair; Fundraising Co-Chair

Chief Operating Officer
Barron Collier Companies
Cornerstone Class 30

AprilDonahue
April Donahue

Awards Co-Chair

Executive Director
Collier County Medical Society
Cornerstone Class 38

GaryPrice
Gary Price

Awards Co-Chair

Partner
Fifth Avenue Family Office
Cornerstone Class 32

ChristinCollins
Christin Collins

Communications Chair

System Director of Health & Wellness
Lee Health
Cornerstone Class 37

AngelaPruitt
Angela Pruitt

Education Committee

Chief Human Resources Officer
Lee County School District
Education Class 4

MattPrice
Matt Price

Events and Experiences Co-Chair

CEO
Seagate Development Group
Connect Class 10

TonyLee
Tony Lee

Events and Experiences Co-Chair

Director of University Relations & Development
Florida Gulf Coast University
Connect Class 7

StevenKissinger
Steven Kissinger

Fundraising Co-Chair

VP of Nonprofit Services
C2 Communications
Cornerstone Class 38

AmandaBeights
Amanda Beights

Recruitment Co-Chair

Vice President, Leadership Collier Foundation
Greater Naples Chamber of Commerce
Connect Class 10

MichaelWynn
Michael Wynn

Recruitment Co-Chair

President
Sunshine Ace Hardware
Cornerstone Class 30

SusanPareigis
Susan Pareigis

Region Chair; Events and Experiences Co-Chair

Interim President & CEO
Southwest Florida Economic Development Alliance
Cornerstone Class 19

DeborahKynes
Deborah Kynes

Communications Chair

Dunedin City Commissioner
City of Dunedin
Cornerstone Class 21

KeithSimmons
Keith Simmons

Education Committee

Communications Director
Florida Humanities Council
Connect Class 10; Education Class 2

FrankWells
Frank Wells

Events and Experiences Chair

Chief Impact Officer
Bright Community Trust
Cornerstone Class 37

RonChristaldi
Ron Christaldi

Fundraising Chair

Attorney/Partner Health Care Practice (Co-Chair)
Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
Cornerstone Class 36

KatusWatson
Katus Watson

Council Member

Vice President & GM
Jacobs
Cornerstone Class 35

MichaelKamprath
Michael Kamprath

Council Member

Assistant General Counsel
Hillsborough Aviation Authority
Connect Class 8

RandyMora
Randy Mora

Council Member

Partner
Trask Daigneault Law Firm
Connect Class 10

SkipMiller
Skip Miller

Council Member

Senior VP, Commercial Relationship Manager
SunTrust now Truist
Connect Class 6

RobinDeLaVergne
Robin DeLaVergne

Recruitment Chair

Senior Vice President External Affairs
Tampa General Hospital
Cornerstone Class 38

STATEWIDE COMMITTEES

GeorgeForman
George Forman

Annual Meeting
Co-Chair

Chief Operating Officer
Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Cornerstone Class 36

KateGrangard
Kate Grangard

Annual Meeting
Co-Chair

CFO & COO
Gehring Group
Cornerstone Class 35

AvaParker
Ava Parker

Awards Chair

President
Palm Beach State College
Cornerstone Class 21

NanRothstein
Nan Rothstein

Communications Co-Chair

Associate General Counsel
K9s For Warriors
College Class 4

AlbertoPadron
Alberto Padron

Communications Co-Chair

Chief Executive Officer
Stinghouse Advertising
Cornerstone Class 38

PaulBurns
Paul Burns

Education Co-Chair

Deputy Chancellor for Educator Quality
Florida Department of Education
Education Class 2

CharlesHokanson
Charles Hokanson

Education Co-Chair

Senior VP, Florida Community Engagement
Helios Education Foundation
Cornerstone Class 36

CrystalFreed
Crystal Freed

Events & Experiences
Co-Chair

President
The Freed Firm
Cornerstone Class 37

PatKilbane
Pat Kilbane

Events & Experiences
Co-Chair

General Counsel & Wealth Advisor
Ullmann Wealth Partners
Cornerstone Class 35

DionnePolite
Dionne Polite

Fundraising Chair

Manager of State Operations
AARP
Cornerstone Class 36

FredKarlinsky
Fred Karlinsky

Italy Trip Co-Chair

Shareholder & Co-Chair, Insurance Regulatory
Greenberg Traurig
Cornerstone Class 36

VirginiaHall
Virginia Hall

Italy Trip Co-Chair

President
Ascension St. Vincent's Foundation
Cornerstone Class 35

BethDuda
Beth Duda

Recruitment Chair

Director, Suncoast Campaign for Grade-Level Reading
The Patterson Foundation
Education Class 4

HenryMack
Henry Mack

Recruitment Chair

Chancellor
Florida Department of Education
Connect Class 9

RandyHanna
Randy Hanna

Recruitment Chair

Dean, FSU Panama City, College of Applied Studies
Florida State University
Cornerstone Class 11

PamRauch
Pam Rauch

Santa Fe Trip Chair

VP, External Affairs and Economic Development
Florida Power & Light
Cornerstone Class 27

ChrisHand
Chris Hand

Special Council
Co-Chair

Attorney
Hand Law
Cornerstone Class 36

BacardiJackson
Bacardi Jackson

Special Council
Co-Chair

Managing Attorney, Children's Rights
Southern Poverty Law Center
Cornerstone Class 30

DarnellSmith
Darnell Smith

Special Council
Co-Chair

Market President, North Florida Region
Florida Blue
Cornerstone Class 33