Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Board of Directors

GregHaile
Greg Haile

Chair

President
Broward College
Cornerstone Class 30
Gold Coast Region

JohnHorne
John Horne

Chair-Elect

President/Owner
Anna Maria Oyster Bar
Cornerstone Class 28
Calusa Region

JimGilmore
Jim Gilmore

Past-Chair

Partner
Gilmore Hagan Partners
Cornerstone Class 29
Northeast Region

DominicCalabro
Dominic Calabro

Secretary/Treasurer

President & CEO
Florida TaxWatch
Cornerstone Class 4
Northwest Region

DionnePolite
Dionne Polite

Fundraising Chair

Manager of State Operations
AARP
Cornerstone Class 36
Gold Coast Region

TimHogans
Tim Hogans

Governance Chair

External Affairs Manager
Florida Power & Light
Connect Class 6
Gold Coast Region

MarkWilson
Mark Wilson

Florida Chamber of Commerce Representative

President & CEO
Florida Chamber of Commerce
Cornerstone Class 26
Northwest Region

RandallVitale
Randall Vitale

Audit Chair

President
Hoffman's Chocolates
Cornerstone Class 3
College Class 3
Gold Coast Region

AmyMangan
Amy Mangan

At-Large Member

Director of Stakeholder Engagement
Duke Energy
Cornerstone Class 37
East Central Region

AundraWallace
Aundra Wallace

At-Large Member

President
JAXUSA Partnership
Cornerstone Class 34
Northeast Region

KarenArnold
Karen Arnold

At-Large Member

COO
Tampa Bay Chamber
Cornerstone Class 36
West Central Region

CharleyCaulkins
Charley Caulkins

Florida Chamber of Commerce Representative

Partner
Fisher Phillips
Executive Class 11
Gold Coast Region

BrianGoguen
Brian Goguen

Region Chair Representative

Chief Operating Officer
Barron Collier Companies
Cornerstone Class 30
Southwest

RolandSanchez-Medina
Roland Sanchez-Medina

Region Chair Representative

Partner
SMGQ Law
Cornerstone Class 29
Southeast

SusanPareigis
Susan Pareigis

Region Chair Representative

Interim President & CEO
Southwest Florida Economic Development Alliance
Cornerstone Class 19
West Central

ShantelDavis
Shantel Davis

Cornerstone Class 38 Representative

Vice President
Sales Southeastern Region
The Greenbriar Company
Cornerstone Class 38
Northeast

SethDaub
Seth Daub

Education Class 5 Representative

Principal, Catalina Elementary School
Orange County Public Schools
Education Class 5
East Central Region

CazHodge
Caz Hodge

Connect Class 10 Representative

President
Caz Hodge Marketing
Connect Class 10
West Central Region

AndrewFay
Andrew Fay

Past-Connect Chair

Public Service Commissioner
Florida Public Service Commission
Connect Class 4
Northwest Region

DougBartel
Doug Bartel

Cornerstone Class 39 Chair

Senior Director of Business Development
Florida Blue
Cornerstone Class 35
Gold Coast Region

DanielleShull
Danielle Shull

Connect Class 11 Chair

Director of Client Experience
Gehring Group
Connect Class 9
Gulfstream Region

KamPatton
Kam Patton

Education Class 6 Chair

Superintendent
Collier Public Schools
Cornerstone Class 3
Education Class 1
Southwest Region

LilaJaber
Lila Jaber

General Counsel

President
LilaJaber Consulting
Cornerstone Class 23
Northwest Region

WendySpencer
Wendy Spencer

President & CEO

President and CEO
Leadership Florida
Cornerstone Class 24
Northwest Region